Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2011) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 1 to 50 of 791
1 2 3 4 5 Next
Award Name Year  
Certificate of Appreciation Mary Montgomery 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Dan Dixon 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Drew Smith 2011
Award of Merit Thomas MacEntee 2011
Award of Merit Susie Pope 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Amy Johnson Crow 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Cath Madden Trindle 2011
Certificate of Appreciation D. Joshua Taylor 2011
Archives Award Willie L. Covington 2011
Award of Merit Sue Zacharias 2011
Award of Merit Paula Stuart-Warren 2011
Award of Merit Julie Cahill Tarr 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Linda Swisher 2011
Award of Merit Stephane Pierce Carbonetti 2011
Archives Award Roscoe Hastings 2011
Award of Merit Kim Kaspryzk 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Gordon Erickson 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Janice A. Fritsch 2011
Distinguished Service Award W. J. Gorski 2011
Distinguished Service Award Roger S. Laske 2011
Distinguished Service Award Diane Smelker 2011
Distinguished Service Award Oriene Springstroh 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Karen Heinrich 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Carole McCarty 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Susan Kaufman 2011
Award of Merit David Kent Coy 2011
Certificate of Appreciation George G. Morgan 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Jean Jung 2011
Certificate of Appreciation James Hollis 2011
Distinguished Service Award Ervin "Ernie" Jaskolski 2011
Certificate of Appreciation Jane Haldeman 2011
Distinguished Service Award Patricia Ibbotson 2011
Distinguished Service Award Dorothy J. Miller 2010
Certificate of Appreciation Jan Larsen 2010
Certificate of Appreciation Gordon Erickson 2010
Archives Award Rochester Genealogical Society 2010
Award of Merit George G. Morgan 2010
Distinguished Service Award Sue Zacharias 2010
Award of Merit Ellen Horner 2010
Award of Merit Sue Foy 2010
Award of Merit Mary Elizabeth Dresser 2010
Award of Merit Clayburn Genealogical Society 2010
Award of Merit Lori Thorton 2010
Director's Award Ray Clayton 2010
Award of Merit Paula Stuart-Warren 2010
Award of Merit Drew Smith 2010
Award of Merit George Schweitzer 2010
Award of Merit Lisa Oakley 2010
Award of Merit Cherel Henderson 2010
Award of Merit Amy Johnson Crow 2010