Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2011) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 501 to 550 of 791
Previous 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next
Award Name Year  
Distinguished Service Award Kim S. Harrison 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Patti Perkins Darnell 1997
Award of Merit Mary Lou Delahunt 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Barbara Dossett 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Terri Bradshaw O'Neill 1997
Rabbi Malcolm H. Stern Humanitarian Award Curt B. Witcher 1997
Award of Merit Dallas Genealogical Society 1997
President's Citation Madilyn Coen Crane 1997
Award of Merit Leslie Smith Collier 1997
Award of Merit Karen Mauer Green 1997
Award of Merit Dr. Weldon DeMunbrun 1997
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award Gary Mokotoff 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Hallie Price Garner 1997
Award of Merit Linda Norman Garrison 1997
Award of Merit Doug Miller 1997
Distinguished Service Award Marcia Struthers Lindley 1997
Award of Merit Jacquelyn Gee Glavinick 1997
Distinguished Service Award Rosalie N. Godfrey 1997
Award of Merit Sammie Townsend Lee 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Winona Goedeke 1997
Director's Award Susan E. King 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Karen Avery Miller 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Dean J. Hunter 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Rod Crane 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Arthur H. Rubeck 1997
Award of Merit Belzora Cheatham 1997
Distinguished Service Award Rose Wingo Peterson 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Dawne Slater-Putt Slater-Putt 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Carole Chew Ruska 1997
Distinguished Service Award Barbara Baldwin Salyer 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Marilyn Keely Schmitt 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Dorothy Odom Bruce 1997
Distinguished Service Award Jane Paterson Campbell 1996
President's Citation Terry Moyer 1996
Certificate of Appreciation Patrick A. Mulich 1996
Certificate of Appreciation Ruth Horton Metzler 1996
Certificate of Appreciation Kernie L. King 1996
Award of Merit Dr. John Terence Golden 1996
Certificate of Appreciation Roger A. Joslyn 1996
Distinguished Service Award Iris Carter Jones 1996
Distinguished Service Award Margaret Goodwin 1996
Award of Merit Linda Norman Garrison 1996
Delegate Award Sammie Townsend Lee 1996
Award of Merit St. Cloud Area Genealogists 1996
Distinguished Service Award Genealogical Association of Sacramento 1996
Certificate of Appreciation Charlene Freundlich 1996
Certificate of Appreciation Robert Barnes 1996
President's Citation David E. Rencher 1996
Award of Merit Jacquelyn Gee Glavinick 1996
Certificate of Appreciation Rochester Genealogical Society 1996