Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2015) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 551 to 600 of 922
Previous 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Next
Award Name Year  
Award of Merit Dean J. Hunter 2000
Archives Award National Archives and Records Administration 2000
Distinguished Service Award Utah Genealogical Association 2000
Certificate of Appreciation Linda Turner 2000
Certificate of Appreciation Laurie Castillo 2000
Award of Merit Karen Clifford 2000
George E. Williams Award Frederick Moss 2000
Award of Merit Scott County Iowa Genealogical Society 2000
Director's Award Family History Library 2000
Director's Award Genealogical Society of Utah 2000
Certificate of Appreciation Lois Owen 2000
Award of Merit Anna Carter Fleming 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Mary Lou Delahunt 1999
Distinguished Service Award Sharon Howell 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Barbara Mottin 1999
Distinguished Service Award Edward Mochel 1999
Distinguished Service Award Pamela Epple 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Vicki Fagyal 1999
Distinguished Service Award Allen County Genealogical Society 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Joan Beech 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Ruth Ann Hager 1999
Award of Merit Evelyn J. Brown 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Edward Mochel 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Mary Berthhold 1999
Award of Merit Wanda Jean Lambreth Donaldson 1999
Distinguished Service Award Joanne Layne 1999
Distinguished Service Award Gretchen Leisen 1999
Delegate Award Anne Leptich 1999
Award of Merit Ruth Ann Litke 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Joyce Loving 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Elaine Garlock 1999
Distinguished Service Award Anna Carter Fleming 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Neil Fiala 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Barbara McLean 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Barbara Fiala 1999
Distinguished Service Award Betsy Howard 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Pam Porter 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Teres Sweet 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Peggy Stroh 1999
Distinguished Service Award John Steinkuhler 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Linda Swisher 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Ted Steele 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Nancy Dietrick 1999
Distinguished Service Award Edward "Skip" Rogers 1999
Award of Merit Patricia Walls Stamm 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Leora Slosser 1999
Award of Merit Curt B. Witcher 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Cheryl VanWormer 1999
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award Curt B. Witcher 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Edward "Skip" Rogers 1999