Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2015) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 601 to 650 of 922
Previous 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Next
Award Name Year  
Distinguished Service Award St. Louis Genealogical Society 1999
Rabbi Malcolm H. Stern Humanitarian Award Marsha Hoffman Rising 1999
Award of Merit Ohio Genealogical Society 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Kay Ballantine Hudson 1998
Distinguished Service Award J. Richard Abell 1998
George E. Williams Award Jack A. Brissee 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Mark Steinke 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Beth Wills 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Kenny Burck 1998
Award of Merit Karen Buss 1998
Distinguished Service Award Phyllis Brown Delaney 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Carol Mahan 1998
Award of Merit Jessie E. Daraska 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Paula Deimling 1998
Distinguished Service Award Mary L. Bowman 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Barbara Anderson 1998
Award of Merit Ancestry 1998
Award of Merit Hamilton County Genealogical Society 1998
Award of Merit Genealogical Forum of Oregon 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Jeanne Nathan 1998
Director's Award National Genealogical Society 1998
Director's Award Abrams Foundation 1998
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award Karen Mauer Green 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Jim Moses 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Jean Morrison 1998
Award of Merit Diane VanSkiver Gagel 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Margie Mohr 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Jeff Herbert 1998
Award of Merit Pam K. Swiler 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Linda Swisher 1998
Award of Merit Margery Graham 1998
Certificate of Appreciation Barbara Dossett 1997
Distinguished Service Award Rosalie N. Godfrey 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Winona Goedeke 1997
Distinguished Service Award Kim S. Harrison 1997
Award of Merit Sammie Townsend Lee 1997
Distinguished Service Award Marcia Struthers Lindley 1997
Rabbi Malcolm H. Stern Humanitarian Award Curt B. Witcher 1997
Director's Award Susan E. King 1997
Award of Merit Mary Lou Delahunt 1997
Award of Merit Karen Mauer Green 1997
Presidential Citation Madilyn Coen Crane 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Patti Perkins Darnell 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Hallie Price Garner 1997
Award of Merit Linda Norman Garrison 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Dean J. Hunter 1997
Award of Merit Jacquelyn Gee Glavinick 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Rod Crane 1997
Award of Merit Dallas Genealogical Society 1997
Certificate of Appreciation Dawne Slater-Putt Slater-Putt 1997