Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2011) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 101 to 150 of 791
Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
Award Name Year  
Certificate of Appreciation Lynda Suffridge 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Richard Butler 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Rufus Buie 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Russell G. Brasel 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Susan Boyle 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Russel Baker 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Alenandra Baird 2009
Award of Merit Barbara Hegr 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Joseph M. Panaro 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Kay Holmes 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Suzanne Jackson 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Marjorie Sholes 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Stephen Schaefer 2009
Certificate of Appreciation George Morgan 2009
Award of Merit Paula Stuart Warren 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Whitley McLaughlin 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Linda McDowell 2009
Certificate of Appreciation Jajuan Johnson 2009
Certificate of Appreciation William Lindsey 2009
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor June Patridge Zintz 2008
Rabbi Malcolm H. Stern Humanitarian Award Sandra H. Luebking 2008
Director's Award Ruth Christian 2008
Distinguished Service Award Bette Bunker Richards 2008
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor John Steinkunler 2008
Distinguished Service Award Janice M. Healy 2008
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Ann Williams 2008
Distinguished Service Award Karen Clifford 2008
Award of Merit Louann Beard 2008
Distinguished Service Award Clara Duer 2008
Award of Merit Diane Gagle 2008
Distinguished Service Award Jocelyn Fox Wilms 2008
Award of Merit The African American Genealogical Society - San Antonio, TX 2008
Distinguished Service Award Frederick E. Moss 2008
Distinguished Service Award Patricia Oxley 2008
Award of Merit Barbara Koehler 2008
Archives Award Melba Mayall 2008
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Living Hall of Honor Dr. George K. Schweitzer 2008
Distinguished Service Award Martha Henderson 2008
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Virginia "Ginny" Schwan Zuggar 2007
President's Citation Chuck Knuthson 2007
Distinguished Service Award Cath Madden Trindle 2007
Award of Merit Ruth McMahon 2007
Special Recognition Shirley Dobson 2007
Youth Award Jarri Christopher Louis Honora 2007
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor John (Jack) A. Brissee 2007
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor John Usry 2007
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Elizabeth Simpson 2007
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Velda Jenkins Price 2007
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor C. Edwin Murray 2007
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Caroline Higley 2007