Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2011) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 151 to 200 of 791
Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
Award Name Year  
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Living Hall of Honor Sharon Lass Field 2007
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Shirley Green Dillon 2007
Certificate of Appreciation Susan Kaufman 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Susan Rosefsky 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Maureen Taylor 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Sharon Sargent 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Nancy Mettes 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Hailey Campbell 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Allison Ryall 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Pam Eagleson 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Joe Brickey 2006
Certificate of Appreciation D. Joshua Taylor 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Rhonda McClure 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Chuck Knuthson 2006
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award Arthur F. Sniffen Jr. 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Joan Kitchen Murray 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Mary Ellen Grogan 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Paula Stuart Warren 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Pat Oxley 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Ruth Quigley Wellner 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Michael Leclerc 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Marjorie Shoals 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Kenneth Eugene Polling 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Malcolm Luther (Mike) Basham 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor E. Eugene Goodbud 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Robert Harsh 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Joseph F. McKeon 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Virginia Ada Faulkner Bovo Thompson 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor June Treat 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Bonnie Lou Yorgason 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Living Hall of Honor Lolita Thayer Guthrie 2006
Special Recognition Loretto Dennis Szucs 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Joseph D. Barby 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Ellen Schuster 2006
Youth Award Brad Jenks 2006
President's Citation Frederick E. Moss 2006
President's Citation Patricia Oxley 2006
Rabbi Malcolm H. Stern Humanitarian Award Gary Mokotoff 2006
Youth Award Brenda Lea Lambert 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Ruby Lacy 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Ruth Keys Clark 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Constance Siverly Ferguson 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dorothy Rachel Clark Van Pelt 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Margaret Sweasy 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Chuck Knuthson 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Alfred N. Freeman Jr. 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor D. Emmert Studebaker 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Anna Mae Hettinger 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Marilyn Close 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Brent Powell 2005