Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2011) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 201 to 250 of 791
Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next
Award Name Year  
Distinguished Service Award Eileen Polakoff 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Marjorie "Marge" M. Brown 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Richard S. Cheney 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Jana Broglin 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Debbie Latimer 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Susan D. Kaufman 2005
Rabbi Malcolm H. Stern Humanitarian Award David E. Rencher 2005
Award of Merit Mindi Stevens 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Josh Taylor 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Caroline Irwin 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Madeline Merrill Mills 2005
Award of Merit Dean J. Hunter 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dr. Robert L. Stockton 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Mary Sweasy 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor David Evans 2005
Award of Merit Utah Genealogical Association 2005
Award of Merit Michael Hall 2005
Award of Merit Ann L. Wells 2005
Certificate of Appreciation JaAnna Nelson 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Doug Eborn 2005
Distinguished Service Award Betty Lou Morris 2005
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award Barbara Dalby 2005
President's Citation Starr Hailey Campbell 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Hailey J. Campbell 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Randy Campbell 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Dowena Devey 2005
Award of Merit Starr Hailey Campbell 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Living Hall of Honor Dola S. Tylor 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dythe-Mary Egleston 2005
Distinguished Service Award Harriette Marr Wheeler 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Rozella Hall 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Kay Boyd 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Marguerite N. Lambert 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Phyllis Delaney 2004
Award of Merit Betty Hendricks Dunquez 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Beverly Locklin 2004
Award of Merit Stephen Young 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Edna Youngblood 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Karel Danford 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Michael John Neill 2004
Award of Merit Peggy Rudd 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dora M. Whiteside 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Living Hall of Honor Doris Wastradowki 2004
Award of Merit Austin Genealogical Society 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Jim Rushforth 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Janice Ashford 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Nancy Brennan 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Margaret Drake 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dorothy Reilly Peterson 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Charlie Lowe 2004