Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2011) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 251 to 300 of 791
Previous 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next
Award Name Year  
Certificate of Appreciation Janis Trayler 2004
George E. Williams Award Starr Hailey Campbell 2004
Award of Merit James Hollas 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Marlene Plambeck 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Edna M. Bentz 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Doris E. Wood 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Robert Fisher 2004
Award of Merit Marilyn Maniscalco Henley 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Gaylon Powell 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Randy Campbell 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Herbert D. Estes 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Robert S. Rudy 2004
Award of Merit Texas State Genealogical Society 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Wynette Harris 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Charles Locklin 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Eileen B. Willis 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Bobbie Hudnall 2004
Award of Merit Patricia Oxley 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Ann Mohr Osisek 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Ann Staley 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Linda Turner 2003
Distinguished Service Award John Martino 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Gwen Shell Read 2003
Award of Merit George G. Morgan 2003
Distinguished Service Award Elmer Spear 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Drew Smith 2003
Distinguished Service Award John R. Seely 2003
Award of Merit Mary Patrice Parker 2003
Director's Award Barbara Dodson Walker 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Ted Williams 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Michael John Neill 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Ralyne Westenhofer 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Vera Zimmerman 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Debi McGee Cundiff 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Monette L. Grant 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Kay Haviland Freilich 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Virginia Gardner 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Simeon Fox 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor John B. Carney 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Patrice Green 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Ruth S. Kennedy 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Richard Abell 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Gregg Gronlund 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Lotti L. Gurly 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Melvin S ittler 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Stanley Beck 2003
Certificate of Appreciation Anna T. Conley 2003
Award of Merit Florida State Genealogical Society 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Marcia Bergman 2003
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Geraldine Timmons 2003