Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2015) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 351 to 400 of 922
Previous 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next
Award Name Year  
Certificate of Appreciation Caroline Irwin 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Ruth Keys Clark 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Constance Siverly Ferguson 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Mary Sweasy 2005
Rabbi Malcolm H. Stern Humanitarian Award David E. Rencher 2005
Award of Merit Michael Hall 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Anna Mae Hettinger 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor D. Emmert Studebaker 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Alfred N. Freeman Jr. 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Margaret Sweasy 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Bobbie Hudnall 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Gaylon Powell 2004
George E. Williams Award Starr Hailey Campbell 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Charlie Lowe 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Karel Danford 2004
Award of Merit Betty Hendricks Dunquez 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Wynette Harris 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Beverly Locklin 2004
Award of Merit Patricia Oxley 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Randy Campbell 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Nancy Brennan 2004
Award of Merit Texas State Genealogical Society 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Janis Trayler 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Charles Locklin 2004
Distinguished Service Award Harriette Marr Wheeler 2004
Award of Merit Peggy Rudd 2004
Award of Merit Stephen Young 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Edna Youngblood 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Janice Ashford 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Jim Rushforth 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Kay Boyd 2004
Award of Merit Austin Genealogical Society 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Phyllis Delaney 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Living Hall of Honor Doris Wastradowki 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dorothy Reilly Peterson 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Eileen B. Willis 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Robert S. Rudy 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Doris E. Wood 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Herbert D. Estes 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Marlene Plambeck 2004
Certificate of Appreciation Michael John Neill 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Robert Fisher 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dora M. Whiteside 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Edna M. Bentz 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Rozella Hall 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Marguerite N. Lambert 2004
Award of Merit Marilyn Maniscalco Henley 2004
Award of Merit James Hollas 2004
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Margaret Drake 2004
Distinguished Service Award John R. Seely 2003