Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2011) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 401 to 450 of 791
Previous 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next
Award Name Year  
Distinguished Service Award Willis Miller 2001
Certificate of Appreciation Joanne Murray 2001
Certificate of Appreciation Marilyn Mix 2001
Archives Award Dr. John Daly 2001
President's Citation Senator Orrin Hatch 2001
Certificate of Appreciation Suzanne Wanner 2001
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award James W. Warren 2001
Award of Merit Nancy J. Emmert 2001
Distinguished Service Award Ruth Ann Hager 2001
Distinguished Service Award Janet K. Pease 2001
Certificate of Appreciation Lorraine Hathaway 2001
Award of Merit Susan Harvey 2001
Certificate of Appreciation Russel V. Lynch 2000
Certificate of Appreciation Laurie Castillo 2000
Director's Award Family History Library 2000
Distinguished Service Award Utah Genealogical Association 2000
Certificate of Appreciation Linda Turner 2000
Award of Merit Scott County Iowa Genealogical Society 2000
George E. Williams Award Frederick Moss 2000
Certificate of Appreciation Jill Crandell 2000
Certificate of Appreciation Haybron Adams 2000
Certificate of Appreciation Lois Owen 2000
Director's Award Genealogical Society of Utah 2000
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award Jack A. Brissee 2000
Award of Merit Blackhawk Genealogical Society of Rock Island and Mercer Counties Illinois 2000
Award of Merit Dean J. Hunter 2000
Certificate of Appreciation Bev Norton 2000
Archives Award National Archives and Records Administration 2000
Delegate Award J. Mark Lowe 2000
Award of Merit Karen Clifford 2000
Award of Merit Curt B. Witcher 1999
Distinguished Service Award St. Louis Genealogical Society 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Peggy Stroh 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Cheryl VanWormer 1999
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award Curt B. Witcher 1999
Distinguished Service Award John Steinkuhler 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Ted Steele 1999
Award of Merit Patricia Walls Stamm 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Linda Swisher 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Leora Slosser 1999
Distinguished Service Award Anna Carter Fleming 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Joan Beech 1999
Delegate Award Anne Leptich 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Barbara Mottin 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Mary Berthhold 1999
Distinguished Service Award Edward "Skip" Rogers 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Edward "Skip" Rogers 1999
Award of Merit Ruth Ann Litke 1999
Certificate of Appreciation Joyce Loving 1999
Rabbi Malcolm H. Stern Humanitarian Award Marsha Hoffman Rising 1999